Allo' Expat Antigua & Barbuda - Connecting Expats in Antigua & Barbuda
Main Homepage
Allo' Expat Antigua & Barbuda Logo


Subscribe to Allo' Expat Newsletter
 
Check our Rates
   Information Center Antigua & Barbuda
Antigua & Barbuda General Information
Antigua & Barbuda Expatriates Handbook
 
Useful Numbers
Immigration Information
 
  Entry Visa
Work Permit
Antigua & Barbuda and Foreign Government
Antigua & Barbuda General Listings
Antigua & Barbuda Useful Tips
Antigua & Barbuda Education & Medical
Antigua & Barbuda Travel & Tourism Info
Antigua & Barbuda Lifestyle & Leisure
Antigua & Barbuda Business Matters
  Sponsored Links


Check our Rates

Antigua & Barbuda Immigration Information Entry Visa
 
 
 

Passport

Passport valid for at least six months beyond period of stay is required by all nationals.

Visa

Visa is not required by citizens of Australia, Canada, EU, UK and USA for stays of up to one month. Visa is also not required by all transit passengers continuing their journey within 24 hours by the same or next connecting aircraft, providing they hold a valid onward or return documentation and are not leaving the airport.

Citizens of the following countries may also enter without a visa: Albania, Argentina, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belarus, Belize, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Chile, Cuba, Dominica, Fiji, Georgia, Grenada, Guyana, Jamaica, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kyrgyzstan, Lesotho, Liechtenstein, Malaysia, Malawi, Maldives, Mauritius, Mexico, Moldova, Monaco, Namibia, New Zealand, Nauru, Norway, Papua New Guinea, Peru, Russia, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, Seychelles, Singapore, Solomon Islands, South Africa, South Korea, Suriname, Swaziland, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Tuvalu, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Uganda, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Zimbabwe and citizens of British Overseas Territories.

Note: Cruise ship passengers do not require a visa provided that they arrive in Antigua & Barbuda in the morning and depart the same evening.

Application Requirements

If you do need a visa, documentation required when applying:

• completed application form;
• valid passport or travel document with valid transit or re-entry permit for any country (the passport must valid for a minimum of six months from the date of arrival in Antigua & Barbuda, and must have one completely blank page for the issuance of the visa);
• a recent colour passport photograph (45mm x 35mm);
• visa fee;
• evidence of proposed journey into and out of Antigua & Barbuda i.e. ticket or confirmation of your booking from the travel agent;
• proof of accommodation for the length of your stay or a letter of invitation from your host;
• proof of funds to finance the trip i.e. bank statements for the previous two months;
• a police record may be required if requested by the visa-issuing office.


See more information on the next page... (next)

 

 
 
   



 


copyrights © AlloExpat.com
2015 | Policy